Artscape 2013
This event occurred in the past.

Website
  • 0 Reviews

Map


This festival is one of America's largest free celebrations of the arts. Expect tons of arts and crafts dozens of live music performances and several other performing and visual arts events. Events take place at Mount Royal Avenue and Cathedral Street Charles Street Bolton Hill and Station North Arts & Entertainment District.


This year main stage performers include Kem the Wailers North Mississippi Allstars and Jukebox the Ghost.


 


Here's the full schedule of the three concert stages:

Wells Fargo Main Stage (1400 Cathedral St.)

Friday July 19
4:30 p.m.: Brittanie Thomas
6 p.m.: Bridget Kelly
7:30 p.m.: Kem

Saturday July 20
1:30 p.m.: iLyAIMY
3 p.m.: Krar Collective
4:30 p.m.: Jukebox the Ghost
6 p.m.: The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
7:30 p.m.: North Mississippi Allstars

Sunday July 21
12:30 p.m.: Tosin
2 p.m.: Meena Cryle & The Chriss Fillmore Band
3:30 p.m.: Flying Eyes
5 p.m.: Anuhea
6:30 p.m.: The Wailers

Festival Stage (Mount Royal Avenue near Mosher Street)

Friday
Noon: Basement Instinct
1:30 p.m.: Sojourne
6 p.m.: The Rez
7:30 p.m.: Bill O'Connell & The Latin Jazz Allstars

Saturday
11 a.m.: Reina Williams
12:30 p.m.: The Control
2 p.m.: Straight Up Tribal
3:30 p.m.: UllNevaNo
5 p.m.: Lafayette Gilchrist & The New Volcanoes
6:30 p.m.: United States Navy Band Country Current

Sunday
11:30 a.m.: The Booby Traps
1 p.m.: Reesa Renee
2:30 p.m.: Greasy Hands
4 p.m.: Don Trunk
5:30 p.m.: Sine' Qua Non
7 p.m.: Appaloosa

Station North Stage (North Charles Street near North Avenue)

Friday
Noon: Baltimore City Public Schools
3:30 p.m.: Leland Palmer
5 p.m.: Lazlo Lee & The Motherless Children
6:30 p.m.: J Pope & Funk Friday
8 p.m.: Matmos

Saturday
12:30 p.m.: Victims of Experience
2 p.m.: Yellow North
3:30 p.m. Thee Lexington Arrows
5 p.m.: Val Yumm
6:30 p.m.: Allie the Cats
8 p.m.: Dead Melotron

Sunday
12:30 p.m.: Dreamboat Armada
2 p.m.: Bad Seed Rising
3:30 p.m.: Wild Honey
5 p.m.: Red Sammy